Golfhill Terrace Apartment
Golfhill Terrace Apartment
Result for Page 3: Golfhill Terrace Apartments for Sale
49 to 72 - Result for Page 3 74 Apartments for Sale in Golfhill Terrace Apartment
Rent
Sale
Loading...
Golfhill Terrace Apartment Apartment for Sale: An Asset and Lifestyle Evaluation in Pondok Pinang
This guide provides a neutral evaluation of Golfhill Terrace Apartment, an apartment complex situated in the Pondok Pinang locality of Kebayoran Lama District, South Jakarta. It is designed to inform potential buyers and investors by detailing the building's characteristics, ownership aspects, and the surrounding neighborhood's dynamics. The objective is to offer a clear, data-driven perspective for those considering an apartment for sale in this part of Jakarta.
Understanding the nuances of a property, such as Golfhill Terrace Apartment, involves more than just its physical attributes. It requires an analysis of its position within the urban landscape, its legal standing, its potential as a residential or investment asset, and the lifestyle it offers. This comprehensive approach is crucial for making informed decisions regarding property ownership in a dynamic city like Jakarta.
The following sections will delve into the pricing landscape of units for sale in Golfhill Terrace Apartment, explore the prevalent ownership structures, analyze the rental market's influence, and examine the neighborhood's amenities and accessibility. This detailed review aims to equip individuals looking to buy apartment in Kebayoran Lama with the necessary insights.
Property Pricing and Unit Variations at Golfhill Terrace Apartment
The pricing for apartments for sale in Golfhill Terrace Apartment reflects a range driven by several factors, including unit size, floor level, layout, and specific finishes. The median price indicates a central point for valuation, with the minimum and maximum prices illustrating the spectrum of available offerings. Prospective buyers considering units in this building will find that these price points are competitive within the South Jakarta market, particularly for established residential areas.
The lowest available units are often found on lower floors or may feature more compact layouts, appealing to a segment of buyers seeking entry-level ownership or a more streamlined living space. Conversely, the higher-priced units typically command premiums due to their elevated positions offering superior views, larger square footage, more elaborate floor plans, and potentially enhanced features or renovations. These premium options cater to buyers prioritizing space, exclusivity, and elevated living experiences.
The price range for Golfhill Terrace Apartment falls between IDR 3,250,000,000 and IDR 7,500,000,000, with a median price of IDR 5,500,000,000. This spread is significant and suggests a diverse buyer pool. Buyers looking for a property for sale in Jakarta Selatan will find that this range aligns with properties offering established amenities and a strategic location. The variation in price is a direct reflection of the differing unit specifications and the inherent value attributed to each by the market.
When evaluating available listings in Golfhill Terrace Apartment, potential buyers should pay close attention to the specifics of each unit. Factors such as the number of bedrooms and bathrooms, the presence of additional spaces like studies or maid's rooms, and the overall condition and age of the unit heavily influence its market value. Understanding these variables is key to identifying a unit that aligns with both lifestyle needs and budget constraints for those wishing to buy property in Kebayoran Lama.
The market for apartments for sale in Jakarta Selatan generally sees price fluctuations based on macro-economic conditions and localized demand. For Golfhill Terrace Apartment, its established nature as a residential building in Pondok Pinang means prices are also benchmarked against comparable properties in the vicinity. Buyers considering this building are likely assessing its value proposition relative to other residential units for sale in similar areas of South Jakarta.
Ownership Characteristics at Golfhill Terrace Apartment
Understanding the ownership structure of a property is fundamental for any buyer. In Indonesia, apartment ownership typically falls under strata title, governed by specific legal frameworks that grant rights to individual units and shared ownership of common areas. At Golfhill Terrace Apartment, the ownership characteristics are defined by the legal certification and the type of title associated with the property.
The provided information indicates that the certificate type is a Hak Milik Strata Title (HMSRS), which is a form of Freehold title for apartments, and the ownership type is Strata Title. This signifies that owners hold direct title to their individual units, along with an undivided share in the common property and land. This is the most secure form of ownership for apartment dwellers in Indonesia, offering significant rights and stability.
Having a Hak Milik Strata Title means that owners at Golfhill Terrace Apartment possess a permanent right to their property, without the time limitations often associated with leasehold titles. This is a critical factor for buyers looking for long-term investment or a permanent residence. It also implies that the building and its land are intended for perpetual ownership, a key consideration for those planning to own a unit in Golfhill Terrace Apartment for an extended period.
For potential buyers, this clarity in ownership type simplifies the process of acquiring property for sale in Jakarta Selatan. It assures them of their rights and responsibilities as property owners within the building's community. This legal standing provides a solid foundation for individuals and investors alike when considering residential units for sale in Golfhill Terrace Apartment.
The implications of owning a strata title property are significant. Owners are part of a collective body responsible for the management and maintenance of the building's common facilities and services. This typically involves paying monthly service charges or maintenance fees to a building management entity. This shared responsibility ensures the upkeep and preservation of the property value for all apartment owners.
Rental Market Dynamics and Their Influence on Ownership at Golfhill Terrace Apartment
The rental market surrounding Golfhill Terrace Apartment provides valuable insights into the building's attractiveness to both long-term residents and transient occupants. Analyzing rental demand, tenant profiles, and achievable rental yields can significantly inform ownership decisions for prospective buyers. A robust rental market often correlates with a stable or appreciating property value, making it a key consideration for investors.
Golfhill Terrace Apartment currently shows a notable presence in the rental market, with 54 rental listings available. The dominant unit type is the 3-bedroom configuration, accounting for the vast majority of these listings, suggesting a strong demand for larger family-sized apartments. The median rental price for a 3-bedroom unit is IDR 33,600,000 per month, with prices ranging from IDR 25,000,000 to IDR 59,700,000.
The presence of 4-bedroom units in the rental market, though fewer in number (3 listings), indicates a niche demand for even more expansive accommodations. These units command a higher rental rate, with a median of IDR 42,600,000 per month, ranging from IDR 33,000,000 to IDR 68,200,000. This data suggests that Golfhill Terrace Apartment can cater to a spectrum of tenant needs, from families to executives requiring more space.
The high volume of rental listings indicates a dynamic rental market, which can be beneficial for investors seeking consistent rental income. For end-users, a healthy rental market can mean a more liquid secondary market, as there is always potential demand for units if they decide to sell. Buyers considering secondary market units in Golfhill Terrace Apartment will note that strong rental performance is often a positive indicator of property desirability.
The rental behavior observed at Golfhill Terrace Apartment influences buying decisions in several ways. Investors might be attracted by the potential for rental yields, especially given the demand for 3-bedroom units. They evaluate the rental income against the purchase price and ongoing costs to determine the financial viability of owning property for rental purposes. This often involves comparing potential returns with other investment opportunities within the Jakarta real estate market.
Conversely, end-users might view the rental market as an indicator of the building's overall appeal and the strength of its community. A building with consistent rental demand suggests it is a desirable place to live, which can translate into a stable or appreciating asset value over time. This perception can bolster confidence for buyers considering owning an apartment in Golfhill Terrace Apartment as a primary residence.
The tenant profile likely consists of families or expatriates seeking well-located accommodation with ample space, given the prevalence of larger units. This demographic often values convenience, amenities, and proximity to business districts or international schools, which are factors to consider when assessing the broader lifestyle appeal of Golfhill Terrace Apartment and its surroundings. Understanding who rents here can provide clues about who might buy here as well.
Neighborhood Evaluation: Pondok Pinang and Surrounding Areas
Golfhill Terrace Apartment is situated in Pondok Pinang, a locality within the Kebayoran Lama District of South Jakarta. This area is characterized by its established residential character, coupled with strategic access to commercial hubs and lifestyle destinations. Understanding the neighborhood's function is crucial for evaluating the lifestyle and investment potential of owning a unit in Golfhill Terrace Apartment.
Pondok Pinang is part of a broader South Jakarta landscape known for its blend of residential tranquility and urban convenience. Residents of Golfhill Terrace Apartment benefit from proximity to major business districts such as Pondok Indah, Senayan, and Kuningan, although direct access might involve navigating Jakarta's traffic. The area itself offers a relatively settled residential environment, making it attractive for families and professionals seeking a balance between accessibility and a less frenetic pace compared to hyper-central business districts.
Key amenities in the vicinity play a significant role in shaping the daily lives of residents. The presence of large shopping complexes like Pondok Indah Mall 1, 2, and 3, as well as ITC Fatmawati and Cilandak Townsquare, provides extensive retail, dining, and entertainment options. These malls are not just shopping destinations but also social and lifestyle centers, contributing to the desirability of real estate in Jakarta Selatan.
For families, the availability of educational institutions is a primary consideration. The neighborhood is served by various schools, ranging from local public elementary schools to private institutions and universities like Prasetiya Mulya University. This educational ecosystem ensures that residents have access to schooling options for children and opportunities for higher education within a reasonable distance.
Healthcare facilities are also a critical aspect of neighborhood evaluation. Pondok Indah Hospital and Fatmawati Central General Hospital are notable healthcare providers in the vicinity, offering comprehensive medical services. This proximity to quality healthcare institutions adds a layer of security and convenience for residents of Golfhill Terrace Apartment.
Transportation infrastructure, while not always seamless in Jakarta, is an important factor. The area is connected via major roads, and while the immediate vicinity may not be directly served by MRT or LRT, stations like Cipete Raya, Haji Nawi, and Fatmawati MRT Stations are accessible, offering connections to wider parts of the city. Toll gates such as the Pondok Indah Toll Gate provide access to the Jakarta Outer Ring Road, facilitating travel to different regions of the metropolitan area. Bus stops, including those for the TransJakarta system, are also present, offering alternative public transport options.
The presence of office buildings like Wisma Pondok Indah and Palma Tower in nearby areas suggests that Pondok Pinang is strategically located for professionals working in South Jakarta. This also means there is a consistent demand for rental properties, which can benefit owners looking to rent out their apartments for sale near Pondok Pinang.
The neighborhood also offers leisure and recreational opportunities. The proximity to golf courses, such as the Pondok Indah Golf Course, and various parks provides residents with avenues for recreation and relaxation. These lifestyle amenities contribute to the overall quality of life and can be a significant draw for potential buyers and renters.
In summary, Pondok Pinang offers a well-rounded urban living experience. It balances residential comfort with strategic access to commercial centers, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and leisure activities. For those seeking apartments for sale in Jakarta Selatan, this neighborhood presents a compelling case for both lifestyle and investment.
Investment and Lifestyle Considerations for Buyers at Golfhill Terrace Apartment
When considering the purchase of an apartment for sale in Golfhill Terrace Apartment, buyers typically fall into two main categories: end-users seeking a primary residence and investors looking for rental income or capital appreciation. Each group evaluates the property based on different criteria, but the underlying goal is to secure an asset that meets their specific needs and financial objectives. Understanding these buyer types is key to grasping the property's market position.
End-users prioritize factors such as the quality of life the building and neighborhood offer, the convenience of amenities, proximity to work or schools, and the overall comfort and functionality of the living space. For them, owning an apartment in Golfhill Terrace Apartment represents a commitment to a particular lifestyle. They would scrutinize the building's facilities, the unit's layout, and the surrounding environment to ensure it aligns with their daily routines and family needs.
Investors, on the other hand, focus more intently on the financial returns. They analyze the potential for rental income, considering the building's rental demand and achievable rates, as highlighted in the rental data for Golfhill Terrace Apartment. They also assess the potential for property value appreciation over time. For investors, the liquidity of the asset—how easily it can be bought or sold—is also a crucial consideration, influencing their decision on whether to buy property in Kebayoran Lama.
The decision to invest in Golfhill Terrace Apartment is often influenced by the broader economic climate and specific market trends in Jakarta. Buyers considering this building will compare its offerings and pricing against similar properties for sale in Jakarta Selatan. They will look at the building's age, its maintenance record, the reputation of its management, and the overall desirability of its location within South Jakarta.
The presence of amenities such as a swimming pool and playground, as indicated for Golfhill Terrace Apartment, adds to its appeal for both buyer types. For end-users, these amenities enhance the living experience, providing recreational opportunities within the building. For investors, they can contribute to higher rental demand and potentially justify premium rental rates, making the property a more attractive rental investment.
Liquidity is a key consideration for any property transaction. Buildings that are well-maintained, located in desirable areas, and have a track record of strong rental demand tend to offer better liquidity. This means that secondary market units in Golfhill Terrace Apartment are likely to attract a steady stream of interest from both buyers and renters, facilitating smoother transactions for those looking to divest or acquire property.
Buyers evaluating Golfhill Terrace Apartment will also consider the building's age profile, described as 'legacy'. While this might imply an older structure, it also often suggests a well-established community and potentially more mature landscaping or larger unit sizes compared to newer developments. The 'mostly furnished' status of units also streamlines the buying process for end-users, reducing immediate post-purchase expenses.
In conclusion, Golfhill Terrace Apartment presents itself as a property that caters to a diverse buyer pool. Its established presence in Pondok Pinang, coupled with its pricing structure, ownership clarity, and active rental market, provides a solid foundation for evaluating its potential. Whether for personal residence or investment, buyers considering apartments for sale near Pondok Pinang will find Golfhill Terrace Apartment to be a property worthy of detailed consideration within the broader context of South Jakarta's real estate offerings.
This detailed analysis aims to guide prospective purchasers, offering clarity on what owning an apartment in Golfhill Terrace Apartment entails, the economic factors at play, and the lifestyle advantages offered by its location. The aim is to support well-informed decisions for those seeking real estate in Jakarta Selatan.
Apartment for Sale in South Jakarta
Apartment for Sale in Central Jakarta
Apartment for Sale in North Jakarta
Apartment for Sale in West Jakarta
Apartment for Sale in South Tangerang
Apartment for Sale in Tangerang
Apartment for Sale in Bekasi
Apartment for Sale in East Jakarta
Apartment for Sale in Depok
Apartment for Sale in Bogor






































































































